Privacy Policy

Demand Integration 

This privacy policy tells you how we use your personal information collected on our Demand Integration website and in any other professional interaction between you and Demand Integration. Please read this privacy policy before using our website, signing Demand Integration agreements or submitting any personal information. By using our website, and/or our professional services you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted, and will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit our website or sign an agreement to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide, will be used.

Collection and Secure Storage of Information

We collect personally identifiable information such as names, job title, postal addresses, email addresses, phone numbers, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. The information you provide us with is used to fulfil your specific requests, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists. 

With your permission given by signing any Demand Integration agreement, you agree that your records are retained on a device and a cloud storage service that are only accessible via a password and folder permission restricted to Demand Integration. We collect, store and dispose of your records in a manner that promotes confidentiality, security and privacy and complies with the applicable laws (e.g., POPIA). These records can include transcripts, audio recordings, feedback notes and any other communication generated during our professional interactions. 

You also give consent in signing that your personal information, such as name, contact details, date of the session, length of session and credential level, service used are retained for logging professional experience, creating invoices and any other accounting and legal requirements until no longer required for its purpose.

We may use your personal information from time to time to contact you for market research.

Cookie/Tracking Technology

The Site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to our website, and understanding how visitors use the website. Cookies can also help customize the website for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology. However, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Collective cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Distribution of Information

We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not shared for marketing purposes.

Privacy Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:

Email: info@demandintegration.co.za